Malaysia
+08
United Arab Emirates
+04

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia is 9:00 am09:00 in Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates

Petaling Jaya to Ar Ruways call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Petaling Jaya which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ar Ruways

1:00 pm13:00 (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia / 9:00 am09:00 Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Petaling Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaling Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, petalin jeya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, பெடாலிங் ஜெயா, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야
Population
520,698
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Ar Ruways Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Ruways Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Ar Ru'ays, Ar Ruways, Ar Ru’ays, Ar-Ruvais, Ruwais, Ар-Руваис
Population
16,000
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 06' N Latitude / 52° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971