|

Current local time in Ar Ruways, United Arab Emirates

4:28 :33 AM

04:28 :33

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (GST)

Convert Ar Ruways Time

Want to convert Ar Ruways time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ar Ruways time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ar Ruways GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ar Ruways Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Ruways Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Ar Ru'ays, Ar Ruways, Ar Ru’ays, Ar-Ruvais, Ruwais, Ар-Руваис
Population
16,000
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 06' N Latitude / 52° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971

Nearby Cities and Towns