|

Current local time in Zayed City, United Arab Emirates

7:00 :02 PM

19:00 :02

Monday, 03 October 2022 (GST)

Convert Zayed City Time

Want to convert Zayed City time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zayed City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zayed City GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zayed City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zayed City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Bid' Zayed, Bid’ Zayed, Madinat Za'id, Madinat Zayid, Madīnat Zāyid, Madīnat Zā’id, Zayed City, mdynt zayd, مدينة زايد
Population
63,482
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 39' N Latitude / 53° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971