Malaysia
+08
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia is 7:30 am07:30 in Salor, Uzbekistan

Petaling Jaya to Salor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Petaling Jaya which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Salor

10:30 am10:30 (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Salor, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia / 7:30 am07:30 Salor, Uzbekistan

Petaling Jaya, Malaysia Salor, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Petaling Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaling Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, petalin jeya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, பெடாலிங் ஜெயா, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야
Population
520,698
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Salor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salor Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Chirchik, Salar, Salor
Population
26,494
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 69° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998