Malaysia
+08
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Putatan, Malaysia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia

Putatan to Petaling Jaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Putatan which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Petaling Jaya

4:00 pm16:00 (Putatan, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Putatan, Malaysia / 4:00 pm16:00 Petaling Jaya, Malaysia

Putatan, Malaysia Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Putatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Putatan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Putatan, Putatan Station
Population
78,340
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 116° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Petaling Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaling Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Petaling Dzhaja, Petaling Jaya, Petaling-Dzhaja, ba da ling zai ye, bytalyngh jaya, petalin jeya, peutallingjaya, ptalyng jaya, pytalnyg jaya, Петалинг Джая, Петалинг-Джая, بيتالينغ جايا, پتالینگ جایا, پیتالنیگ جایا, பெடாலிங் ஜெயா, プタリン・ジャヤ, 八打灵再也, 프탈링자야
Population
520,698
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 101° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60