Malaysia
+08
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Norfolk Time
2:30 am02:30 in Ranau, Malaysia is 6:00 am06:00 in NFT

Ranau to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ranau which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in NFT

2:30 am02:30 (Ranau, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Ranau, Malaysia / 6:00 am06:00 NFT

Ranau, Malaysia NFT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ranau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ranau Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
RNU, Ranau, lanau, ranau, ラナウ, 라나우
Population
19,294
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Norfolk Time

Offset: NFT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

NFT Time Zone Geo Map
NFT timezone map

NFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.