Mali
GMT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Koutiala, Mali is 3:30 am03:30 in Lakshmipur, Bangladesh

Koutiala to Lakshmipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Koutiala which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Lakshmipur

9:30 pm21:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koutiala, Mali). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Lakshmipur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Koutiala, Mali / 3:30 am03:30 Lakshmipur, Bangladesh

Koutiala, Mali Lakshmipur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Koutiala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koutiala Facts

Country
Mali
Alternative Names
KTX, Koutiala, Kutiala, ku jia la, Кутиала, 庫佳拉
Population
99,353
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 23' N Latitude / 5° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+223

Lakshmipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lakshmipur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Lakshmipur, Lakshmipur Jela, Lakshmipur Zila, Lakshmīpur, laksmipura jela, লক্ষ্মীপুর জেলা
Population
61,703
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 90° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880