Marshall Islands
+12
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Arno, Marshall Islands is 3:30 am03:30 in Ahfir, Morocco

Arno to Ahfir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Arno which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Ahfir

2:30 pm14:30 (Arno, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Ahfir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Arno, Marshall Islands / 3:30 am03:30 Ahfir, Morocco

Arno, Marshall Islands Ahfir, Morocco
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Arno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arno Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
2,068
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 171° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Ahfir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ahfir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ahfir, Martimprey du Kiss
Population
19,611
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212