Aur
Marshall Islands
+12
India
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Aur, Marshall Islands is 8:00 am08:00 in Agra, India

Aur to Agra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Aur which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Agra

2:30 pm14:30 (Aur, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Agra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Aur, Marshall Islands / 8:00 am08:00 Agra, India

Aur, Marshall Islands Agra, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Aur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aur Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
438
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' N Latitude / 171° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Agra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Agra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AGR, Agra, Agra - agara, Agra - आगरा, Lungsod ng Agra, a ge la, agara, ageula, agra, agura, akra, Āgra, Āgrā, Агра, Аґра, אגרה, آگرہ, आगरा, আগ্রা, ஆக்ரா, ಆಗ್ರಾ, アーグラ, アーグラー, 阿格拉, 아그라
Population
1,430,055
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 10' N Latitude / 78° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91