Marshall Islands
+12
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

is 20 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Jabat, Marshall Islands is 6:30 am06:30 in Manhattan Beach, CA, USA

Jabat to Manhattan Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11pm-1pm in Jabat which corresponds to 3am-5am in Manhattan Beach

2:30 am02:30 (Jabat, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Manhattan Beach, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Jabat, Marshall Islands / 6:30 am06:30 Manhattan Beach, CA, USA

Jabat, Marshall Islands Manhattan Beach, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Jabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jabat Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Jabot, Jabwot, Jebat
Population
112
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 168° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Manhattan Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manhattan Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Manhattan, Manhattan Beach, Mankhatun Bijch, Menkhetn Bich, Shore Acres, maenhaeteunbichi, man ha dun hai tan, manhatan bytsh, mnhtn bych kalyfrnya, myanahyatana bica, Манхатън Бийч, Менхетн Бич, مانهاتان بيتش, منهتن بیچ، کالیفرنیا, म्यानह्याटन बीच, 曼哈顿海滩, 맨해튼비치
Population
35,818
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 118° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1