Marshall Islands
+12
India
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Jabat, Marshall Islands is 8:00 pm20:00 in Surianwan, India

Jabat to Surianwan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Jabat which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Surianwan

2:30 am02:30 (Jabat, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Surianwan, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Jabat, Marshall Islands / 8:00 pm20:00 Surianwan, India

Jabat, Marshall Islands Surianwan, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Jabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jabat Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Jabot, Jabwot, Jebat
Population
112
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 168° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Surianwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Surianwan Facts

Country
India
Population
19,157
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' N Latitude / 82° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91