Marshall Islands
+12
Massachusetts, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Jabat, Marshall Islands is 10:30 am10:30 in Saugus, MA, USA

Jabat to Saugus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Jabat which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Saugus

3:30 am03:30 (Jabat, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Saugus, MA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Jabat, Marshall Islands / 10:30 am10:30 Saugus, MA, USA

Jabat, Marshall Islands Saugus, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Jabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jabat Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Jabot, Jabwot, Jebat
Population
112
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 168° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Saugus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saugus Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Hammersmith, Saugas, Saugus, Saugus Centre, Sogas, sagws masachwst, Саугас, Согас, ساگوس، ماساچوست
Population
26,628
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 71° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1