Marshall Islands
+12
YEKST
Yekaterinburg Summer Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Yekaterinburg Summer Time
12:30 am00:30 in Mejit, Marshall Islands is 6:30 pm18:30 in YEKST

Mejit to YEKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Mejit which corresponds to 8am-12pm in YEKST

12:30 am00:30 (Mejit, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Yekaterinburg Summer Time (YEKST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Mejit, Marshall Islands / 6:30 pm18:30 YEKST

Mejit, Marshall Islands YEKST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mejit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mejit Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Majeej, Majej, Mājeej, Mājej
Population
300
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 16' N Latitude / 170° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Yekaterinburg Summer Time

Offset: YEKST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YEKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for YEKST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time