Marshall Islands
+12
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Mili, Marshall Islands is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kuah, Malaysia

Mili to Kuah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Mili which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Kuah

8:00 pm20:00 (Mili, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Kuah, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Mili, Marshall Islands / 4:00 pm16:00 Kuah, Malaysia

Mili, Marshall Islands Kuah, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Mili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mili Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
854
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' N Latitude / 171° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Kuah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuah, Kuakh, Kuan, Kwah, LGK, Langkawi, Куах
Population
30,212
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 19' N Latitude / 99° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60