|

Current local time in Kuah, Malaysia

4:31 :45 AM

04:31 :45

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Kuah Time

Want to convert Kuah time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuah +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuah, Kuakh, Kuan, Kwah, LGK, Langkawi, Куах
Population
30,212
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 19' N Latitude / 99° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60