|

Current local time in Alor Setar, Malaysia

2:27 :46 AM

02:27 :46

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Alor Setar Time

Want to convert Alor Setar time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alor Setar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alor Setar +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alor Setar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alor Setar Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
AOR, Alor Setar, Alor Setaras, Alor Star, Alor-Setar, Alor-Star, Alostar, Alur Setar, Saiburu, Thai, alloleuseutaleu, alor star, alwr star, alwr sytar, arosuta, xlxrstar, ya luo shi da, Алор Стар, Алор-Сетар, Алор-Стар, ألور ستار, الور ستار, الور سیتار, அலோர் ஸ்டார், อลอร์สตาร์, アロースター, 亚罗士打, 亞羅士打, 알로르스타르
Population
217,368
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' N Latitude / 100° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60