|

Current local time in Pantai Cenang, Malaysia

4:46 :16 PM

16:46 :16

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Pantai Cenang Time

Want to convert Pantai Cenang time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pantai Cenang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pantai Cenang +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pantai Cenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pantai Cenang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pantai Cenang, Pantaj Chenang, Pantaj-Senang, Pantaj-Tengakh, Пантай Ченанг, Пантай-Сенанг, Пантай-Тенгах
Population
15,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 17' N Latitude / 99° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60