|

Current local time in Kampung Batu Feringgi, Malaysia

5:03 :46 PM

17:03 :46

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Kampung Batu Feringgi Time

Want to convert Kampung Batu Feringgi time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kampung Batu Feringgi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kampung Batu Feringgi +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kampung Batu Feringgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kampung Batu Feringgi Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Batu-Ferringi, Kampong Batu Feringgi, Kampung Batu Feringgi, Бату-Ферринги
Population
4,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 100° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60