|

Current local time in Betong, Thailand

2:56 :26 PM

14:56 :26

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (+07)

Convert Betong Time

Want to convert Betong time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Betong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Betong +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Betong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Betong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Betong, Amphoe Yarom, Ban Betong, Betong, Kampong Betong, betng, xaphex betng, Бетонг, อำเภอเบตง, เบตง
Population
29,604
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 46' N Latitude / 101° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66