|

Current local time in Telaga Batu, Malaysia

4:23 :13 AM

04:23 :13

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Telaga Batu Time

Want to convert Telaga Batu time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Telaga Batu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Telaga Batu +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Telaga Batu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Telaga Batu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Telaga Batu, Телага Бату
Population
10,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 28' N Latitude / 100° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60