|

Current local time in Kuala Teriang, Malaysia

3:27 :15 PM

15:27 :15

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Kuala Teriang Time

Want to convert Kuala Teriang time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuala Teriang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuala Teriang +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuala Teriang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuala Teriang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kuala Periang, Kuala Teriang, Kuala-Teriang, Куала-Терианг
Population
3,000
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' N Latitude / 99° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60