Marshall Islands
+12
Spain
WET

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of WET ()
11:30 pm23:30 in Mili, Marshall Islands is 11:30 am11:30 in Pajara, Spain

Mili to Pajara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Mili which corresponds to 7am-9am in Pajara

11:30 pm23:30 (Mili, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 WET () (Pajara, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Mili, Marshall Islands / 11:30 am11:30 Pajara, Spain

Mili, Marshall Islands Pajara, Spain
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Mili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mili Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
854
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' N Latitude / 171° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Pajara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pajara Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Pajara, Pájara
Population
20,821
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34