Marshall Islands
+12
-11:00
-11:00 GMT
GMT -11

Time Difference

is 23 hours ahead of -11:00 GMT
8:30 pm20:30 in Namdrik, Marshall Islands is 9:30 pm21:30 in -11:00

Namdrik to -11:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-2:30pm in Namdrik which corresponds to 1:30am-3:30am in -11:00

8:30 pm20:30 (Namdrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 -11:00 GMT (-11:00). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Namdrik, Marshall Islands / 9:30 pm21:30 -11:00

Namdrik, Marshall Islands -11:00
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Namdrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Namdrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Namdik, Namorik, Nam╠ždik
Population
814
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 35' N Latitude / 168° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

-11:00 GMT

Offset: -11:00 is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-11:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for -11:00
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone