Marshall Islands
+12
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Wotho, Marshall Islands is 7:00 pm19:00 in Cikarang, Indonesia

Wotho to Cikarang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Wotho which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Cikarang

12:00 am00:00 (Wotho, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Cikarang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Wotho, Marshall Islands / 7:00 pm19:00 Cikarang, Indonesia

Wotho, Marshall Islands Cikarang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Wotho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wotho Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Wotto, Wōtto
Population
160
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 166° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Cikarang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikarang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chikarang, Cikarang, Tjikarang
Population
106,479
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 15' S Latitude / 107° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62