Marshall Islands
+12
Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Wotho, Marshall Islands is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bakal, Russia

Wotho to Bakal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Wotho which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bakal

9:30 pm21:30 (Wotho, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Bakal, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Wotho, Marshall Islands / 2:30 pm14:30 Bakal, Russia

Wotho, Marshall Islands Bakal, Russia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Wotho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wotho Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Wotto, Wōtto
Population
160
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 166° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Bakal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bakal Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bakal, Bakalas, ba ka er, bakal, Бакал, باكال, باکال, 巴卡爾, 바칼
Population
21,762
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 56' N Latitude / 58° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7