Mauritania
GMT
NZMT
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Atar, Mauritania is 4:00 am04:00 in NZMT

Atar to NZMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Atar which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in NZMT

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (NZMT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Atar, Mauritania / 4:00 am04:00 NZMT

Atar, Mauritania NZMT
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

NZMT

Offset: NZMT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NZMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.