Mauritania
GMT
Germany
CET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 12:00 am00:00 in Kassel, Germany

Kiffa to Kassel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kassel

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Kassel, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 pm23:00 Kiffa, Mauritania / 12:00 am00:00 Kassel, Germany

Kiffa, Mauritania Kassel, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Kassel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kassel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cassala, Cassel, Castellum, Chasalla [a. 913], KSF, Kasel, Kasel', Kasele, Kaseli, Kaselis, Kaselo, Kassel, Kassel', ka sai er, ka sai er shi, kasel, kasl, kasseru, khas seil, kysl, Κάσσελ, Касел, Касель, Кассель, קאסל, كاسل, کاسل, کیسل, คัสเซิล, კასელი, カッセル, 卡塞尔, 卡塞爾市, 카셀
Population
194,501
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 19' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49