Mauritania
GMT
Missouri, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 1:30 pm13:30 in Hazelwood, MO, USA

Kiffa to Hazelwood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Hazelwood

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hazelwood, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Kiffa, Mauritania / 1:30 pm13:30 Hazelwood, MO, USA

Kiffa, Mauritania Hazelwood, MO, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Hazelwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hazelwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Khejzelvud, Khejzlvud, hazlwwd, Хейзлвуд, Хејзелвуд, هازلوود, هیزل‌وود، میزوری, ہیزلووڈ، مسوری
Population
25,661
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 46' N Latitude / 90° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1