Mauritania
GMT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Nema, Mauritania is 3:00 pm15:00 in Palencia, Guatemala

Nema to Palencia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Nema which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Palencia

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Palencia, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nema, Mauritania / 3:00 pm15:00 Palencia, Guatemala

Nema, Mauritania Palencia, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Palencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Palencia Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Palencia
Population
18,574
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 90° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502