Mauritania
GMT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Nema, Mauritania is 2:00 am02:00 in Godfrey, IL, USA

Nema to Godfrey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nema which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Godfrey

7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Godfrey, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Nema, Mauritania / 2:00 am02:00 Godfrey, IL, USA

Nema, Mauritania Godfrey, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Godfrey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Godfrey Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Gadfri, Godfrey, Godfrey Station, Monticello, gadphre, ghwdfry, Гадфри, غودفري, गड्फ्रे
Population
17,759
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 90° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1