Mauritania
GMT
Jamaica
EST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 3:30 am03:30 in Mandeville, Jamaica

Nema to Mandeville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Nema which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mandeville

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Mandeville, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nema, Mauritania / 3:30 am03:30 Mandeville, Jamaica

Nema, Mauritania Mandeville, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Mandeville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandeville Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
MVJ, Mandevil', Mandeville, Мандевиль
Population
47,115
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 02' N Latitude / 77° 30' W Longitude