Mauritania
GMT
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Nema, Mauritania is 12:00 am00:00 in Sarykemer, Kazakhstan

Nema to Sarykemer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Nema which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sarykemer

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Sarykemer, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nema, Mauritania / 12:00 am00:00 Sarykemer, Kazakhstan

Nema, Mauritania Sarykemer, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Sarykemer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarykemer Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Mikhajlovka, Mikhaylovka, Sarykemer, Михайловка, Сарыкемер
Population
15,132
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 71° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7