Mauritania
GMT
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 4:30 pm16:30 in Lokoja, Nigeria

Nema to Lokoja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Nema which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Lokoja

3:30 pm15:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lokoja, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Nema, Mauritania / 4:30 pm16:30 Lokoja, Nigeria

Nema, Mauritania Lokoja, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Lokoja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lokoja Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lairdstown, Lokoja, Zokoja
Population
60,579
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 47' N Latitude / 6° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234