Mauritania
GMT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Nema, Mauritania is 10:00 am10:00 in Khairpur Nathan Shah, Pakistan

Nema to Khairpur Nathan Shah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Nema which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Khairpur Nathan Shah

5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khairpur Nathan Shah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nema, Mauritania / 10:00 am10:00 Khairpur Nathan Shah, Pakistan

Nema, Mauritania Khairpur Nathan Shah, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Khairpur Nathan Shah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khairpur Nathan Shah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Khairpur, Khairpur Nathan Shah, Khairpur Nathoshah
Population
30,286
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' N Latitude / 67° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92