Mauritania
GMT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:00 am08:00 in Nema, Mauritania is 11:00 am11:00 in Kirikkale, Turkey

Nema to Kirikkale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Nema which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kirikkale

8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kirikkale, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Nema, Mauritania / 11:00 am11:00 Kirikkale, Turkey

Nema, Mauritania Kirikkale, Turkey
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Kirikkale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirikkale Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kirikale, Kirikalė, Kirikkale, Kurukkale, Kyrykale, Kyrykkale, Kırıkkale, Qirixqele, Qirqqalʼa, Qırıxqele, ke lei ke ka lai, kilikalle, kurukkare, kyrkaly, Κιρίκαλε, Кирикале, Кириккале, Къръккале, Кырыкале, Кырыккале, قیریق قلعہ, قیریق‌قلعه, كيركالي, کیرک کلے, ქირიქკალე, クルッカレ, 克勒克卡萊, 키리칼레
Population
211,138
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 50' N Latitude / 33° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90