Mauritania
GMT
OST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours behind Omsk Standard Time
7:30 am07:30 in Tidjikja, Mauritania is 1:30 pm13:30 in OST

Tidjikja to OST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Tidjikja which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in OST

7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Tidjikja, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Omsk Standard Time (OST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Tidjikja, Mauritania / 1:30 pm13:30 OST

Tidjikja, Mauritania OST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tidjikja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Tidjikja Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
Fort Cappolani, TIY, Tidjikdja, Tidjikja, Tijikja
Population
6,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 11° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Omsk Standard Time

Offset: OST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for OST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time