Maryland, USA
EDT
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Greenbelt, MD, USA is 10:15 pm22:15 in Dharan, Nepal

Greenbelt to Dharan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Greenbelt which corresponds to 5:45pm-7:45pm in Dharan

12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Greenbelt, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:15 pm22:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Dharan, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Greenbelt, MD, USA / 10:15 pm22:15 Dharan, Nepal

Greenbelt, MD, USA Dharan, Nepal
12am (midnight) 9:45 am
1am 10:45 am
2am 11:45 am
3am 12:45 pm
4am 1:45 pm
5am 2:45 pm
6am 3:45 pm
7am 4:45 pm
8am 5:45 pm
9am 6:45 pm
10am 7:45 pm
11am 8:45 pm
12pm (noon) 9:45 pm
1pm 10:45 pm
2pm 11:45 pm
3pm 12:45 am
4pm 1:45 am
5pm 2:45 am
6pm 3:45 am
7pm 4:45 am
8pm 5:45 am
9pm 6:45 am
10pm 7:45 am
11pm 8:45 am
0:00 9:45
1:00 10:45
2:00 11:45
3:00 12:45
4:00 13:45
5:00 14:45
6:00 15:45
7:00 16:45
8:00 17:45
9:00 18:45
10:00 19:45
11:00 20:45
12:00 21:45
13:00 22:45
14:00 23:45
15:00 0:45
16:00 1:45
17:00 2:45
18:00 3:45
19:00 4:45
20:00 5:45
21:00 6:45
22:00 7:45
23:00 8:45

Greenbelt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greenbelt Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Greenbelt, Grinbehlt, Grinbelt, Grinbelte, ghrynbylt, grynblt mrylnd, gurinberuto, Гринбелт, Гринбелте, Гринбэлт, Ґрінбелт, غرينبيلت, گرین بیلٹ، میری لینڈ, گرینبلت، مریلند, グリーンベルト
Population
24,272
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' N Latitude / 76° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Dharan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dharan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dharan, Dharan Bazar, Dharān, Dharān Bāzār
Population
108,600
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 87° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977