Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Lake Shore, MD, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Lake Shore to Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lake Shore which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira

8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lake Shore, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Lake Shore, MD, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil

Lake Shore, MD, USA Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lake Shore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Shore Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Jacobs Store, Lake Shore, Lakeshore
Population
19,477
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 76° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Gabriel da Cachoeira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SJL, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel
Population
15,231
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 07' S Latitude / 67° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55