|

Current local time in Lake Shore, MD, USA

8:37 :33 AM

08:37 :33

Wednesday, 17 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Lake Shore Time

Want to convert Lake Shore time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lake Shore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lake Shore EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lake Shore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lake Shore Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Jacobs Store, Lake Shore, Lakeshore
Population
19,477
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 76° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1