EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in North Bethesda, MD, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Seftigen, Switzerland

North Bethesda to Seftigen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in North Bethesda which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Seftigen

11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Bethesda, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seftigen, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 North Bethesda, MD, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Seftigen, Switzerland

North Bethesda, MD, USA Seftigen, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

North Bethesda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Bethesda Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
N. Bethesda, Nors Bezehsda, Nort Betesda, nrt btzda mrylnd, Норс Безэсда, Норт Бетесда, نرت بتزدا، مریلند
Population
43,828
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 02' N Latitude / 77° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Seftigen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Seftigen Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Seftigen, Zeftigen, sai fu di gen, Зефтиген, 塞弗蒂根
Population
2,014
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 7° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41