Maryland, USA
EDT
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Djibo, Burkina Faso

Rosedale to Djibo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Rosedale which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Djibo

4:30 am04:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Djibo, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Rosedale, MD, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Djibo, Burkina Faso

Rosedale, MD, USA Djibo, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Djibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Djibo Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Djibo, Dzhibo, Jibo, XDJ, Джибо
Population
22,223
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 05' N Latitude / 1° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226