Maryland, USA
EDT
Canada
MDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Lloydminster, Canada

Rosedale to Lloydminster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Rosedale which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lloydminster

2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Lloydminster, Canada). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Rosedale, MD, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Lloydminster, Canada

Rosedale, MD, USA Lloydminster, Canada
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lloydminster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lloydminster Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Llojdminster, Lojdminster, YLL, lao ai de ming si te, lwydmnstr, lwydmynstr, Ллойдминстер, Ллойдмінстер, Лојдминстер, لائڈ منسٹر, لويدمنستر, لویدمینستر, 劳埃德明斯特
Population
31,400
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 110° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1