Maryland, USA
EST
Israel
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 7 hours behind IST (Israel Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Rossville, MD, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Kafr Qari', Israel

Rossville to Kafr Qari' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Rossville which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kafr Qari'

12:30 am00:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Rossville, MD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Kafr Qari', Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Rossville, MD, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Kafr Qari', Israel

Rossville, MD, USA Kafr Qari', Israel
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Rossville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rossville Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
15,147
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 20' N Latitude / 76° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kafr Qari' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Qari' Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kafr Qara, Kafr Qara`, Kafr Qara‘, Kafr Qari, Kafr Qari`, Kafr Qari‘, kaper qariʻ, kfr qrʿ, כַּפְר קַרִע, כפר קרע, كفر قرع
Population
18,675
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972