EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:30 am05:30 in Augusta, ME, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Alvand, Iran

Augusta to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Augusta which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand

5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Augusta, ME, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Augusta, ME, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Alvand, Iran

Augusta, ME, USA Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Augusta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Augusta Facts

Country
USA
State
Maine
Alternative Names
AUG, Agasta, Aounkousta, Augusta, Cushnoc, Cusinock, Harrington, Herringtown, Koussinock, Ogasta, Ogusta, The Fort, agasta, agwsta myn, akasta, ao gu si ta, awghwsta, ke ge si ta, ogasta, ogasuta, ogeoseuta, Αουγκούστα, Агаста, Аугуста, Огаста, Огъста, Օգաստա, אוגוסטה, آگسٹا، میئن, آگوستا، مین, أوغوستا, अगस्टा, अगस्ता, ऑगस्टा, অগাস্টা, அகஸ்தா, オーガスタ, 奥古斯塔, 柯格斯塔, 오거스타
Population
18,471
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 18' N Latitude / 69° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98