Maine, USA
EDT
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Bangor, ME, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Woja, Indonesia

Bangor to Woja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Bangor which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Woja

7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bangor, ME, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Woja, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Bangor, ME, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Woja, Indonesia

Bangor, ME, USA Woja, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bangor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bangor Facts

Country
USA
State
Maine
Alternative Names
BGR, Bangor, Bangur, Kenduskeag Plantation, Sunbury, baeng-go-eo, ban ge, bango, bangwr myyn, banjwr, bngr myn, Бангор, Бангър, Банґор, באנגאר, بانجور, بانگور، میئن, بنگر، مین, バンゴー, 班戈, 뱅고어
Population
32,391
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 68° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Woja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Woja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Woja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' S Latitude / 118° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62