MESZ
Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +2
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit is 6 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
5:00 am05:00 in MESZ is 11:00 am11:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia

MESZ to Kalabahi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in MESZ which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kalabahi

5:00 am05:00 Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit (MESZ). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 MESZ / 11:00 am11:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia

MESZ Kalabahi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62