Mexico
CST
Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Aguascalientes, Mexico is 9:30 am09:30 in Kayes, Republic of the Congo

Aguascalientes to Kayes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Aguascalientes which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Kayes

2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Aguascalientes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kayes, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Aguascalientes, Mexico / 9:30 am09:30 Kayes, Republic of the Congo

Aguascalientes, Mexico Kayes, Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Aguascalientes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Aguascalientes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
AGU, Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes City, Aguascalientes by, Aguaskal'entes, Aguaskalentes, Aguaskalientes, Aguaskaljentesas, Agvaskalijentes, Altepetl Aguascalientes, Byen Aguascalientes, Ciudad de Aguascalientes, a gua si ka lian te si, aguasukarientesu, agwaseukallienteseu, agwyaskalynts, xa k was ka leiyn tes, Агваскалијентес, Агуаскалиентес, Агуаскальентес, Аґуаскальєнтес, אגואסקליינטס, آگوئاسکالینتس, آگوسکالینٹس, อากวัสกาเลียนเตส, აგუასკალიენტესი, アグアスカリエンテス, 阿瓜斯卡连特斯, 아과스칼리엔테스
Population
722,250
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 52' N Latitude / 102° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kayes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kayes Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Jacob, Kai, Kajes, Kaye, Kayes, Kaï, Кайес
Population
58,737
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' S Latitude / 13° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242