MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Aldama, Mexico is 6:00 pm18:00 in Bagnolet, France

Aldama to Bagnolet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Aldama which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Bagnolet

10:00 am10:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Aldama, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bagnolet, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Aldama, Mexico / 6:00 pm18:00 Bagnolet, France

Aldama, Mexico Bagnolet, France
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Aldama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aldama Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Aldama, Alddama, Juan Aldama, San Jeronimo de Aldama, San Jerónimo de Aldama, Villa Aldama
Population
18,642
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 50' N Latitude / 105° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Bagnolet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagnolet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bagnolet, Ban'ole, Banole, ba ni ao lei, banyolle, banyore, bnywlh, Баньоле, Бањоле, بنیوله, バニョレ, 巴尼奥雷, 바뇰레
Population
33,504
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33