CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind of
8:00 pm20:00 in Ciudad Mendoza, Mexico is 7:00 am07:00 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan

Ciudad Mendoza to Suzak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ciudad Mendoza which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Suzak

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad Mendoza, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Ciudad Mendoza, Mexico / 7:00 am07:00 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan

Ciudad Mendoza, Mexico Suzak, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ciudad Mendoza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Mendoza Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Camerino Z. Mendoza, Ciudad Mendoza, S'judad-Mendosa, Santa Rosa, Сьюдад-Мендоса
Population
35,641
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 97° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996