Mexico
MDT
India
IST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Culiacan, Mexico is 11:00 pm23:00 in Udalguri, India

Culiacan to Udalguri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Culiacan which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Udalguri

11:30 am11:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Culiacan, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Udalguri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Culiacan, Mexico / 11:00 pm23:00 Udalguri, India

Culiacan, Mexico Udalguri, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Culiacan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Culiacan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
CUL, Colhuahcan Rosales, Cuilacan, Culiacan, Culiacan Rosales, Culiacana, Culiacán, Culiacán Rosales, Cōlhuahcān Rosales, Kul'jakan, Kuliakan, Kulijakan, Kuljakanas, ku leiy kan, ku li ya kan, kuriakan, Кулиакан, Кулијакан, Кульякан, กูเลียกัน, კულიაკანი, クリアカン, 库利亚坎
Population
675,773
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 47' N Latitude / 107° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Udalguri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Udalguri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Udalguri
Population
15,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 45' N Latitude / 92° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91